Equipment up to 50 % including
Revolving funds up to 50% including
Monetary means up to 90% including
Other pledge according to the decision of credit committee.
A desirable variant for a credit organization is that when minimum 50 % of general credit being pledged with one credit presents a real estate.
Amounts subject to be paid to Development and Investments Corporation of Armenia for crediting
For providing each credit service either fee is taken or annual service payment of credit  is stipulated.
• *  Service payment on each credit can comprise up to 1 percent of the amount of credit, but not more than 2.5million AMD,
• *  Annual service payment of credit as a service payment of credit for that year is paid once a year by the Customer up to January 31 of that year and is calculated taking into account the balance amount of credit on January 01 of that year.
Service payment is paid flat at the moment of providing the credit.  At the moment of providing the credit Borrower pays flat the service payment of credit  of that year.
Evaluation and insurance conditions of property
• *  The evaluation of pledge is realized by independent evaluating organizations rendering specialized evaluation services having appropriate licensing, the services provided by them are paid by Borrowers.
Here is the list of mentioned companies
• *  Valuation prices starting at 10,000 AMD maximum amount of collateral depends on the size and complexity of evaluation.
• *  Vehicles being offered as a pledge by Pledgee are insured to the benefit of Credit organization. In case of necessity on the basis of decision of Credit committee by Credit organization it can be demanded to make the insurance of real estate, mechanisms, equipment, different product-material values and other means being offered as a pledge to the benefit of Credit organization. The insurance realated expenses are made on account of Borrower or Pledgee.
• *  Insurance premium is calculated at 0.2% to the appraised value.
• *  In case of violating the terms of returning the Credit partially or wholly by Borrower the stipulated percent is cancelled and percents are paid to the Credit not returned in time on the day of providing credit at double amount of calculation rate of bank interest stipulated by Central Bank of RA, until the redemption of Credit debt.
• *  In case of not paying the interests in the terms stipulated by contract, Borrower on the demand of Creditor pays penalty at amount 0.125% (zero point  one hundred twenty-five) of not paid interest rates for each delayed calendar day.
• *  In case the amount of money received from realizing the pledged property is not enough Development and Investments Corporation of Armenia has a right to get the money from other property and accounts of debtor for satisfying its demands.
Possible cases and conditions of early redemption of credit.
Early and full redemption of credit is realized on the basis of written notice of borrower. In separate cases by the decision of credit committee early redemption conditions of credit can be stipulated.
Terms of making a decision on credit offer and providing the credit to borrower
After properly presenting the necessary documents  for crediting, the analysis is done, and in the result of analysis, in case of satisfying the demands of internal legal acts it is represented to the discussion of competent body. After making a decision on credit request it is immediately presented to the customer. The period between the days of certification and provision of the credit by competent body can’t exceed thirty calendar days.
Standards of making a positive decision on providing the credit.
Satisfactory level of current realization, revolving funds, profit margin, quantity of redemption days, service of debt, capital adequacy, pledge realization and security rate and other indexes are factors for providing credit. Factors denying the provision of credit: not satisfactory level of the mentioned indexes, as well as the fact of business description being nonrealistic, unreliability of documents, non-presentation of necessary documents, negative information from credit register, other causes.